Endorsements

  • Diane Hendricks
  • The Honorable Governor Tommy Thompson
  • Former State Treasurer Cate Zeuske
  • Former Assembly Speaker Mike Huebsch
  • Former Assembly Speaker Ben Brancel
  • Former Wisconsin Governor and First Lady The Honorable Scott and Laurie McCallum
  • Congressman Bryan Steil (WI-01)
  • Congressman Tom Tiffany (WI-07)
  • Sen. Julian Bradley (R-Franklin)
  • Rep. Scott Krug (R-Nekoosa)
  • Sen. Rob Stafsholt (R-New Richmond)
  • Sen. Kathy Bernier (R-Chippewa Falls)
  • Rep. Elijah Benke (R-Oconto)
  • Rep. Paul Tittl (R-Manitowoc)
  • Rep. David Steffen (R-Green Bay)
  • Rep. David Armstrong (R-Rice Lake), 75th Assembly District
  • Rep. Tyler August (R-Lake Geneva), 32nd Assembly District
  • Sen. Joan Ballweg (R-Markesan), 14th Senate District
  • Rep. Mark Born (R-Beaver Dam), 39th Assembly District
  • Rep. Rob Brooks (R-Saukville), 60th Assembly District
  • Rep. Calvin Callahan (R-Tomahawk), 35th Assembly District
  • Rep. Alex Dallman (R-Green Lake), 41st Assembly District
  • Sen. Alberta Darling (R-River Hills), 8th Senate District
  • Rep. Barbara Dittrich (R-Oconomowoc), 38th Assembly District
  • Rep. Cindi Duchow (R-Town of Delafield), 99th Assembly District
  • Rep. James Edming (R-Glen Flora), 87th Assembly District
  • Sen. Mary Felzkowski (R-Irma), 12th Senate District
  • Rep. Rick Gundrum (R-Slinger), 58th Assembly District
  • Sen. John Jagler (R-Watertown), 13th Senate District
  • Rep. Jesse James (R-Altoona), 68th Assembly District
  • Rep. Terry Katsma (R-Ootsburg), 26th Assembly District
  • Rep. Samantha Kerkman (R-Salem), 61st Assembly District
  • Rep. Joel Kitchens (R-Sturgeon Bay), 1st Assembly District
  • Sen. Dale Kooyenga (R-Brookfield), 5th Senate District
  • Rep. Mike Kuglitsch (R-New Berlin), 84th Assembly District
  • Rep. Tony Kurtz (R-Wonewoc), 50th Assembly District
  • Senate Majority Leader Devin LeMahieu (R-Oostburg) 9th Senate District
  • Rep. John Macco (R-Ledgeview), 88th Assembly District
  • Rep. Gae Magnafici (R-Dresser), 28th Assembly District
  • Rep. Clint Moses (R-Menomonie). 29th Assembly District
  • Rep. Jeff Mursau (R-Crivitz), 36th Assembly District
  • Sen. Steve Nass (R-Whitewater), 11th Senate District
  • Rep. Adam Neylon (R-Pewaukee), 98th Assembly District
  • Rep. Todd Novak (R-Dodgeville), 51st Assembly District
  • Rep. Loren Oldenburg (R-Viroqua), 96th Assembly District
  • Rep. William Penterman (R-Columbus), 37th Assembly District
  • Rep. Kevin Petersen (R-Waupaca), 40th Assembly District
  • Sen. Jerry Petrowski (R-Marathon), 29th Senate District
  • Rep. Jon Plumer (R-Lodi), 42nd Assembly District
  • Rep. Treig Pronschinske (R-Mondovi), 92nd Assembly District
  • Rep. Jessie Rodriguez (R-Oak Creek), 21st Assembly District
  • Rep. Donna Rozar (R-Marshfield), 69th Assembly District
  • Rep. Joe Sanfelippo (R-New Berlin), 15th Assembly District
  • Rep. Ken Skowronski (R-Franklin), 82nd Assembly District
  • Rep. Pat Snyder (R-Schofield), 85th Assembly District
  • Rep. John Spiros (R-Marshfield), 86th Assembly District
  • Rep. Jim Steineke (R-Kaukauna), 5th Assembly District
  • Rep. Rob Summerfield (R-Bloomer), 67th Assembly District
  • Rep. Rob Swearingen (R-Rhinelander), 34th Assembly District
  • Rep. Gary Tauchen (R-Bonduel), 6th Assembly District
  • Rep. Jeremy Thiesfeldt (R-Fond du Lac), 52nd Assembly District
  • Rep. Travis Tranel (R-Cuba City), 49th Assembly District
  • Rep. Ron Tusler (R- Harrison), 3rd Assembly District
  • Rep. Tyler Vorpagel (R- Plymouth), 27th Assembly District
  • Assembly Speaker Robin Vos (R-Rochester), 63rd Assembly District
  • Sen. Van Wanggaard (R-Racine), 21st Senate District
  • Rep. Robert Wittke (R-Racine), 62nd Assembly District
  • Rep. Shannon Zimmerman (R-River Falls), 30th Assembly District